TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Mayo

Eddie Mayo

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Hotshot
Born:
April 15, 1910
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-22-1936 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Eddie Mayo
Share |