TheBaseballPage.com

Mel Mazzera

Mel Mazzera

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Mike
Born:
January 31, 1914
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1935 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Mel Mazzera
Share |