TheBaseballPage.com

Bake McBride

Bake McBride

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Shake n' Bake
Born:
February 3, 1949
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-26-1973 with SLN
Allstar Selections:
1974 ROOK
Award:
Rookie of the Year
Year:
1974
 
Tagged:
Bake McBride
Share |