TheBaseballPage.com

Brian McCall

Brian McCall

Position(s):
CF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Bam
Born:
January 25, 1943
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1962 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1962 CHA 4 8 2 3 0 0 2 3 0 2 .375 .375 1.125 1.500
1963 CHA 3 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 .143 0 .143
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1962 CHA 4 8 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
1963 CHA 3 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
7 15 3 3 3 0 0 2 4 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 7 15 3 3 3 0 0 2 0 0 4 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brian McCall

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles