TheBaseballPage.com

Harvey McClellan

Harvey McClellan

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B, OF
Nicknames:
Little Mac
Born:
December 22, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
143 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-31-1919 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1919 CHA 7 12 2 4 0 0 0 1 1 1 .333 .417 .333 .750
1920 CHA 10 18 4 6 1 1 0 5 4 1 .333 .556 .500 1.056
1921 CHA 63 196 20 35 4 1 1 14 14 18 .179 .255 .224 .480
1922 CHA 91 301 28 68 17 3 2 28 16 32 .226 .289 .322 .611
1923 CHA 141 550 67 129 29 3 1 41 27 44 .235 .284 .304 .587
1924 CHA 32 85 9 15 3 0 0 9 6 7 .176 .259 .212 .471
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1919 CHA 7 13 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1920 CHA 10 22 0 0 9 0 0 0 2 0
1921 CHA 63 215 0 4 44 1 0 0 2 3
1922 CHA 91 338 0 18 97 3 0 0 3 2
1923 CHA 141 613 0 36 167 0 0 0 14 11
1924 CHA 32 100 0 8 18 1 0 0 2 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
344 1162 130 257 98 54 8 4 103 68 5 23 16
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 344 1162 130 257 98 54 8 4 23 16 103 68 5
This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harvey McClellan

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles