TheBaseballPage.com

Hal McClure

Hal McClure

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Mac
Born:
August 8, 1859
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-10-1882 with BSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1882 BSN 2 6 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .333 .333 .667
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1882 BSN 2 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2 6 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 2 6 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 29

  • 1996

    On July 29, 1996, future Hall of Famer Tommy Lasorda announc ...

  • 1983

    On July 29, 1983, Steve Garvey’s National League record pl ...

  • 1973

    On July 29, 1973, Wilbur Wood earns his 20th victory, as the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal McClure

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles