TheBaseballPage.com

Alex McColl

Alex McColl

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
March 29, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-27-1933 with WS1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1933 WS1 4 6 2 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 .333 .333 .500 .833
1934 WS1 42 31 2 3 1 0 0 0 2 7 .097 .161 .129 .290
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1933 WS1 4 6 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1934 WS1 42 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
46 37 4 5 2 2 0 0 8 2 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
WS1 46 37 4 5 2 2 0 0 0 0 8 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 05

  • 2002

    On July 5, 2002, Hall of Famer Ted Williams, the last major ...

  • 1991

    On July 5, 1991, National League owners unanimously approve ...

  • 1989

    On July 5, 1989, Barry Bonds of the Pittsburgh Pirates hits ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Alex McColl

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles