TheBaseballPage.com

George McConnell

George McConnell

Position(s):
1B, P
Nicknames:
Slats
Born:
September 16, 1877
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1909 with NYA
 
Tagged:
George McConnell
Share |