TheBaseballPage.com

Frank McCormick

Frank McCormick

Position(s):
1B, 2B, OF
Nicknames:
Buck
Born:
June 9, 1911
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1934 with CIN
Allstar Selections:
1940 MVP
 
Tagged:
Frank McCormick
Share |