TheBaseballPage.com

Les McCrabb

Les McCrabb

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Buster
Born:
November 4, 1914
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-07-1939 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1939 PHA 5 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
1940 PHA 4 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .250 .250 .500
1941 PHA 26 56 2 8 2 0 0 5 0 13 .143 .143 .179 .321
1942 PHA 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1950 PHA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1939 PHA 5 15 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1940 PHA 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
1941 PHA 26 57 0 1 10 0 0 0 0 0
1942 PHA 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1950 PHA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
38 74 2 9 5 2 0 0 20 0 0 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 38 74 2 9 5 2 0 0 0 1 20 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 28

  • 1978

    On May 28, 1978, future Hall of Famer Jim Palmer records the ...

  • 1973

    On May 28, 1973, Chicago White Sox hurler Wilbur Wood picks ...

  • 1968

    On May 28, 1968, the American League announces that it will ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Les McCrabb

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles