TheBaseballPage.com

Mickey McDermott

Mickey McDermott

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Maury
Born:
April 29, 1929
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1948 with BOS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1956 AL NYA WS 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NYA 1956 WS 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mickey McDermott

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles