TheBaseballPage.com

Mickey McDermott

Mickey McDermott

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Maury
Born:
April 29, 1929
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1948 with BOS
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1956 NYA WS 1 0 0 0 3.00 0 3 2 3 3 2 1 0 0 0
Year Team
1956 NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 04

  • 2006

    On September 4, 2006, in a Labor Day game at Fenway Park, Ca ...

  • 1998

    On September 4, 1998, the New York Yankees reach the 100-win ...

  • 1993

    On September 4, 1993, Jim Abbott of the New York Yankees thr ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mickey McDermott

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles