TheBaseballPage.com

Jim McDonald

Jim McDonald

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Hot Rod
Born:
May 17, 1927
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-27-1950 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Jim McDonald
Share |