TheBaseballPage.com

Jack McDowell

Jack McDowell

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Black Jack
Born:
January 16, 1966
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1987 with CHA
Allstar Selections:
1993 CY, 1993 TSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1987 CHA 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 CHA 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 CHA 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 CHA 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 CHA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 CHA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 CHA 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 NYA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 CLE 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 CLE 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 ANA 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 ANA 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1987 CHA 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 CHA 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 CHA 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 CHA 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 CHA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 CHA 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 CHA 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 NYA 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 CLE 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 CLE 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 ANA 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 ANA 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
277
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ANA 18
CHA 191
CLE 38
NYA 30

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jack McDowell

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles