TheBaseballPage.com

Sam McDowell

Sam McDowell

Position(s):
P, 1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Sudden Sam
Born:
September 21, 1942
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1961 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1970 TSN
Award:
TSN Pitcher of the Year
Year:
1970
 
Tagged:
Sam McDowell
Share |