TheBaseballPage.com

Dan McGann

Dan McGann

Position(s):
2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Cap
Born:
July 15, 1871
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-08-1896 with BSN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1905 NL NY1 WS 1 5 17 1 4 4 2 0 0 7 2 0 1 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NY1 1905 WS 5 20 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 02

  • 1985

    On August 2, 1985, the Pittsburgh Pirates clean house by tra ...

  • 1979

    On August 2, 1979, 32-year-old Thurman Munson of the New Yor ...

  • 1975

    On August 2, 1975, the New York Yankees name Billy Martin as ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan McGann

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles