TheBaseballPage.com

Bill McGee

Bill McGee

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Fiddler Bill
Born:
November 16, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-29-1935 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Bill McGee
Share |