TheBaseballPage.com

Bill McGhee

Bill McGhee

Position(s):
1B, OF
Nicknames:
Fibber
Born:
September 5, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-05-1944 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Bill McGhee
Share |