TheBaseballPage.com

Willie McGill

Willie McGill

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Kid
Born:
November 10, 1873
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-08-1890 with CLP
 
Tagged:
Cincinnati Kelly's Killers, Willie McGill
Share |