TheBaseballPage.com

Joe McGinnity

Joe McGinnity

Position(s):
OF, P, 3B, 2B
Nicknames:
Iron Man
Born:
March 20, 1871
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
206 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1899 with BLN
Hall of Fame:
1946
This day in baseball history

March 05

  • 1986

    On March 5, 1986, the Atlanta Braves acquire hard-hitting ca ...

  • 1975

    On March 5, 1975, former Boston Red Sox star Tony Conigliaro ...

  • 1973

    On March 5, 1973, New York Yankee pitchers Mike Kekich and F ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1905 World Series, Baltimore Orioles, Brooklyn Dodgers, Christy Mathewson, Committee on Baseball Veterans, Eastern League, Hall of Fame, Iron Man, Joe McGinnity, John McGraw, New York Giants

Comments

  • srisuherman08 said: https://www.thebaseballpage.com is cool I been very encouraged to find this website. I desired to thanks with this special study. ( slimming capsule )I certainly savored every the idea and cara mengecilkan perut I've you bookmarked to look in new things you write. thank you very much you write is good. 8:41PM 01/21/15
  • srisuherman08 said: https://www.thebaseballpage.com is cool I been very encouraged to find this website. I desired to thanks with this special study. ( slimming capsule )I certainly savored every the idea and cara mengecilkan perut I've you bookmarked to look in new things you write. thank you very much you write is good. 8:41PM 01/21/15
  • srisuherman08 said: https://www.thebaseballpage.com is cool I been very encouraged to find this website. I desired to thanks with this special study. ( slimming capsule )I certainly savored every the idea and cara mengecilkan perut I've you bookmarked to look in new things you write. thank you very much you write is good. 8:41PM 01/21/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles