TheBaseballPage.com

Austin McHenry

Austin McHenry

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Mac
Born:
September 22, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
152 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-22-1918 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1918 SLN 80 272 32 71 12 6 1 29 21 24 .261 .346 .360 .706
1919 SLN 110 371 41 106 19 11 1 47 19 57 .286 .340 .404 .744
1920 SLN 137 504 66 142 19 11 10 65 25 73 .282 .331 .423 .754
1921 SLN 152 574 92 201 37 8 17 102 38 48 .350 .420 .531 .951
1922 SLN 64 238 31 72 18 3 5 43 14 27 .303 .366 .466 .832
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1918 SLN 80 308 0 13 98 2 0 0 8 0
1919 SLN 110 403 0 12 150 1 0 0 7 0
1920 SLN 137 542 0 13 213 0 0 0 8 11
1921 SLN 152 628 0 14 305 2 0 0 10 20
1922 SLN 64 257 0 4 111 1 0 0 2 2
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
543 1959 262 592 286 105 39 34 229 117 6 35 33
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 543 1959 262 592 286 105 39 34 35 33 229 117 6

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Austin McHenry

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles