TheBaseballPage.com

Stuffy McInnis

Stuffy McInnis

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Jack
Born:
September 19, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
162 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1909 with PHA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1909 PHA AL SS 14 0 34 44 10 5 .886 0 5.570
1910 PHA AL 2B 5 0 7 5 1 0 .923 0 2.400
1910 PHA AL 3B 4 0 5 3 0 0 1.00 0 2.00
1910 PHA AL OF 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1910 PHA AL SS 17 0 20 31 4 3 .927 0 3.00
1911 PHA AL SS 24 0 57 46 18 3 .851 0 4.290
1911 PHA AL 1B 97 0 891 55 17 55 .982 0 9.750
1912 PHA AL 1B 153 0 1,533 100 27 88 .984 0 10.670
1913 PHA AL 1B 148 0 1,504 80 12 85 .992 0 10.700
1914 PHA AL 1B 149 0 1,423 85 7 78 .995 0 10.120
1915 PHA AL 1B 119 0 1,123 83 13 63 .989 0 10.130
1916 PHA AL 1B 140 0 1,404 96 12 87 .992 0 10.710
1917 PHA AL 1B 150 0 1,658 95 12 81 .993 0 11.690
1918 BOS AL 1B 94 0 1,066 71 9 45 .992 0 12.100
1918 BOS AL 3B 23 0 34 42 1 8 .987 0 3.300
1919 BOS AL 1B 118 0 1,236 82 7 84 .995 0 11.170
1920 BOS AL 1B 148 0 1,586 91 7 101 .996 0 11.330
1921 BOS AL 1B 152 0 1,549 102 1 109 .999 0 10.860
1922 CLE AL 1B 140 0 1,376 73 5 96 .997 0 10.350
1923 BSN NL 1B 154 0 1,500 89 14 136 .991 0 10.320
1924 BSN NL 1B 146 0 1,435 95 10 129 .994 0 10.480
1925 PIT NL 1B 46 0 377 24 3 40 .993 0 8.720
1926 PIT NL 1B 40 0 300 17 4 32 .988 0 7.930
1927 PHI NL 1B 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
This day in baseball history

September 20

  • 1992

    On September 20, 1992, Mickey Morandini of the Philadelphia ...

  • 1988

    On September 20, 1988, Wade Boggs of the Boston Red Sox beco ...

  • 1971

    On September 20, 1971, the American League approves the tran ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1910 World Series, 1911 World Series, Boston Braves, Boston Red Sox, Cleveland Indians, Manager, Philadelphia Athletics, Philadelphia Phillies, Pittsburgh Pirates, Stuffy McInnis

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles