TheBaseballPage.com

Stuffy McInnis

Stuffy McInnis

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Jack
Born:
September 19, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
162 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1909 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1909 PHA 19 46 4 11 0 0 1 4 2 0 .239 .304 .304 .609
1910 PHA 38 73 10 22 2 4 0 12 7 0 .301 .397 .438 .836
1911 PHA 126 468 76 150 20 10 3 77 25 0 .321 .385 .425 .810
1912 PHA 153 568 83 186 25 13 3 101 49 0 .327 .419 .433 .852
1913 PHA 148 543 79 176 30 4 4 90 45 31 .324 .418 .416 .834
1914 PHA 149 576 74 181 12 8 1 95 19 27 .314 .354 .368 .722
1915 PHA 119 456 44 143 14 4 0 49 14 17 .314 .349 .362 .711
1916 PHA 140 512 42 151 25 3 1 60 25 19 .295 .350 .361 .711
1917 PHA 150 567 50 172 19 4 0 44 33 19 .303 .362 .351 .713
1918 BOS 117 423 40 115 11 5 0 56 19 10 .272 .322 .322 .643
1919 BOS 120 440 32 134 12 5 1 58 23 11 .305 .359 .361 .720
1920 BOS 148 559 50 166 21 3 2 72 18 19 .297 .333 .356 .689
1921 BOS 152 584 72 179 31 10 0 76 21 9 .307 .349 .394 .743
1922 CLE 142 537 58 164 28 7 1 78 15 5 .305 .335 .389 .724
1923 BSN 154 607 70 191 23 9 2 95 26 12 .315 .357 .392 .750
1924 BSN 146 581 57 169 23 7 1 59 15 6 .291 .320 .360 .680
1925 PIT 59 155 19 57 10 4 0 24 17 1 .368 .490 .484 .974
1926 PIT 47 127 12 38 6 1 0 13 7 3 .299 .354 .362 .717
1927 PHI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1917 PHA 150 621 0 21 199 0 0 0 18 0
1922 CLE 142 580 0 27 209 1 0 0 1 5
1913 PHA 148 619 0 25 226 6 0 0 16 0
1927 PHI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1918 BOS 117 476 0 32 136 2 0 0 10 0
1909 PHA 19 50 0 1 14 1 0 0 0 0
1923 BSN 154 670 0 37 238 0 0 0 7 8
1914 PHA 149 628 0 29 212 4 0 0 25 19
1919 BOS 120 490 0 26 159 1 0 0 8 0
1910 PHA 38 81 0 1 32 0 0 0 3 0
1924 BSN 146 611 0 13 209 2 0 0 9 3
1915 PHA 119 483 0 11 165 2 0 0 8 8
1920 BOS 148 624 0 45 199 2 0 0 6 11
1911 PHA 126 518 0 20 199 5 0 0 23 0
1925 PIT 59 175 0 1 75 2 0 0 1 1
1916 PHA 140 566 0 26 185 3 0 0 7 0
1921 BOS 152 644 0 35 230 4 0 0 2 4
1912 PHA 153 649 0 29 246 3 0 0 27 0
1926 PIT 47 138 0 4 46 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2128 7822 872 2405 1063 312 101 20 189 380 38 172 59
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 537 2006 194 594 262 75 23 3 26 15 49 81 9
BSN 300 1188 127 360 154 46 16 3 16 11 18 41 2
CLE 142 537 58 164 78 28 7 1 1 5 5 15 1
PHA 1042 3809 462 1192 532 147 50 13 127 27 113 219 24
PHI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PIT 106 282 31 95 37 16 5 0 2 1 4 24 2
This day in baseball history

July 25

  • 2008

    On July 25, 2008, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 2007

    On July 25, 2007, two New York players reached the doorstep ...

  • 2004

    On July 25, 2004, a record number of Hall of Famers return t ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1910 World Series, 1911 World Series, Boston Braves, Boston Red Sox, Cleveland Indians, Manager, Philadelphia Athletics, Philadelphia Phillies, Pittsburgh Pirates, Stuffy McInnis

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles