TheBaseballPage.com

Stuffy McInnis

Stuffy McInnis

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Jack
Born:
October 19, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
162 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1909 with PHA
 
Tagged:
1910 World Series, 1911 World Series, Boston Braves, Boston Red Sox, Cleveland Indians, Manager, Philadelphia Athletics, Philadelphia Phillies, Pittsburgh Pirates, Stuffy McInnis
Share |