TheBaseballPage.com

Norm McMillan

Norm McMillan

Position(s):
3B, OF, 2B, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Bub
Born:
October 5, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1922 with NYA
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1922 AL NYA WS 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1929 NL CHN WS 0 5 20 0 2 0 0 0 0 6 2 1 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NYA 1922 WS 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHN 1929 WS 5 22 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 14

  • 1994

    On July 14, 1994, former major leaguer Cesar Tovar dies from ...

  • 1987

    On July 14, 1987, the baseball writers decide to rename the ...

  • 1972

    On July 14, 1972, umpire Bill Haller works the game between ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Norm McMillan

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles