TheBaseballPage.com

Norm McMillan

Norm McMillan

Position(s):
3B, OF, 2B, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Bub
Born:
October 5, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1922 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1922 NYA 33 78 7 20 1 2 0 11 6 10 .256 .333 .321 .654
1928 CHN 49 123 11 27 2 2 1 12 13 19 .220 .333 .293 .626
1924 SLA 76 201 25 56 12 2 0 27 12 17 .279 .358 .358 .716
1923 BOS 131 459 37 116 24 5 0 42 28 44 .253 .318 .327 .645
1929 CHN 124 495 77 134 35 5 5 55 36 43 .271 .349 .392 .741
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1922 NYA 33 89 0 5 25 0 0 0 4 1
1923 BOS 131 499 0 10 150 2 0 0 13 5
1924 SLA 76 226 0 9 72 4 0 0 6 4
1928 CHN 49 143 0 6 36 1 0 0 0 0
1929 CHN 124 541 0 7 194 3 0 0 13 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
413 1356 157 353 147 74 16 6 133 95 10 36 10
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 33 78 7 20 11 1 2 0 4 1 10 6 0
SLA 76 201 25 56 27 12 2 0 6 4 17 12 4
BOS 131 459 37 116 42 24 5 0 13 5 44 28 2
CHN 173 618 88 161 67 37 7 6 13 62 49 4

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Norm McMillan

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles