TheBaseballPage.com

Hugh McQuillan

Hugh McQuillan

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Handsome Hugh
Born:
September 15, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-26-1918 with BSN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1922 NL NY1 WS 1 1 4 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1923 NL NY1 WS 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1924 NL NY1 WS 0 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NY1 1922 WS 1 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
NY1 1923 WS 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NY1 1924 WS 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hugh McQuillan

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles