TheBaseballPage.com

Lee Meadows

Lee Meadows

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Specs
Born:
July 12, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1915 with SLN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1925 NL PIT WS 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
1927 NL PIT WS 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PIT 1925 WS 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PIT 1927 WS 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 22

  • 2011

    Catcher Rob Johnson is signed by the New York Mets. ...

  • 2011

    The St. Louis Cardinals sign free agent outfielder Carlos Be ...

  • 2011

    The Washington Nationals sign All-Star starting pitcher ­ ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lee Meadows

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles