TheBaseballPage.com

Lee Meadows

Lee Meadows

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Specs
Born:
July 12, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1915 with SLN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 02

  • 2007

    On July 2, 2007, Roger Clemens pitches eight strong innings ...

  • 1989

    On July 2, 1989, Robin Yount of the Milwaukee Brewers collec ...

  • 1985

    On July 2, 1985, Joe Niekro of the Houston Astros wins his 2 ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lee Meadows

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles