TheBaseballPage.com

Lee Meadows

Lee Meadows

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Specs
Born:
July 12, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1915 with SLN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 25

  • 1989

    On May 25, 1989, the Seattle Mariners trade star pitcher Mar ...

  • 1984

    On May 25, 1984, the Boston Red Sox acquire first baseman/ou ...

  • 1960

    On May 25, 1960, George “Big Daddy” Crowe sets a major l ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lee Meadows

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles