TheBaseballPage.com

Lee Meadows

Lee Meadows

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Specs
Born:
July 12, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1915 with SLN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1915 SLN 39 13 11 0 244 2.990 232 104 88 81 26 14 1 5
1916 SLN 51 12 23 2 289 2.580 261 120 119 83 36 11 1 3
1917 SLN 43 15 9 2 266 3.080 253 100 90 91 37 18 4 5
1918 SLN 30 8 14 1 165 3.590 176 49 56 66 23 12 0 1
1919 SLN 22 4 10 0 92 3.030 100 28 30 31 12 3 1 3
1919 PHI 18 8 10 0 158 2.330 128 88 49 41 17 15 3 2
1920 PHI 35 16 14 0 247 2.840 249 95 90 78 33 19 3 5
1921 PHI 28 11 16 0 194 4.310 226 52 62 93 27 15 2 10
1922 PHI 33 12 18 0 237 4.030 264 62 71 106 33 19 2 8
1923 PHI 8 1 3 1 20 13.270 40 10 15 29 5 0 0 0
1923 PIT 31 16 10 0 227 3.010 250 66 44 76 25 17 1 3
1924 PIT 36 13 12 0 229 3.260 240 61 51 83 30 15 3 7
1925 PIT 35 19 10 1 255 3.670 272 87 67 104 31 20 1 11
1926 PIT 36 20 9 0 227 3.970 254 54 52 100 31 15 1 10
1927 PIT 40 19 10 0 299 3.400 315 84 66 113 38 25 2 11
1928 PIT 4 1 1 0 10 8.100 18 3 5 9 2 1 0 0
1929 PIT 1 0 0 0 1 13.500 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1929 PIT 1 0 13.500 0 0 0 0.5
1928 PIT 4 0 8.100 0 0 0 0.38
1927 PIT 40 0 3.400 0 8 0 0.27
1926 PIT 36 0 3.970 0 4 0 0.28
1925 PIT 35 1 3.670 0 8 1 0.27
1924 PIT 36 0 3.260 0 4 1 0.27
1923 PHI 8 1 13.270 0 0 0 0.43
1923 PIT 31 0 3.010 0 1 0 0.28
1922 PHI 33 0 4.030 0 11 2 0.28
1921 PHI 28 0 4.310 0 4 0 0.28
1920 PHI 35 0 2.840 0 8 0 0.27
1919 SLN 22 0 3.030 0 2 1 0.29
1919 PHI 18 0 2.330 0 7 0 0.22
1918 SLN 30 1 3.590 0 10 0 0.28
1917 SLN 43 2 3.080 0 4 0 0.26
1916 SLN 51 2 2.580 0 14 1 0.24
1915 SLN 39 0 2.990 0 5 0 0.25
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
490 180 7 244 1,063 956 1,185 1,491 3,280 84 406 219 56

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 19

  • 2007

    On September 19, 2007, New York's Andy Pettitte won his 200t ...

  • 2002

    On September 19, 2002, Kansas City Royals coach Tom Gamboa i ...

  • 1983

    On September 19, 1983, Joe Morgan of the Philadelphia Philli ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lee Meadows

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles