TheBaseballPage.com

Lee Meadows

Lee Meadows

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Specs
Born:
July 12, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1915 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1926 PIT 36 88 11 20 0 0 0 9 2 5 .227 .273 .227 .500
1919 SLN 22 29 2 3 1 0 0 0 1 8 .103 .138 .138 .276
1915 SLN 39 83 2 8 0 0 0 4 7 31 .096 .181 .096 .277
1927 PIT 40 115 3 18 0 1 0 6 4 20 .157 .191 .174 .365
1919 PHI 21 51 3 6 0 0 0 1 0 11 .118 .157 .118 .275
1916 SLN 51 95 3 15 3 2 0 4 0 32 .158 .158 .232 .389
1928 PIT 4 4 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 .500 .500 .500 1.00
1917 SLN 43 89 5 9 1 0 0 4 1 32 .101 .112 .112 .225
1929 PIT 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1918 SLN 31 55 5 7 1 1 0 2 2 17 .127 .164 .182 .345
1922 PHI 33 86 8 27 4 0 0 5 1 25 .314 .337 .360 .698
1923 PIT 31 88 10 22 3 3 0 11 2 17 .250 .273 .352 .625
1920 PHI 39 82 3 14 2 0 0 4 3 18 .171 .207 .195 .402
1924 PIT 36 82 5 16 1 3 0 3 0 14 .195 .195 .280 .476
1921 PHI 28 62 9 13 1 0 3 8 4 18 .210 .274 .371 .645
1925 PIT 35 97 10 17 3 0 1 7 7 21 .175 .258 .237 .495
1923 PHI 8 10 1 4 1 0 1 6 0 2 .400 .400 .800 1.200
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1926 PIT 36 93 0 1 20 2 0 0 0 0
1919 SLN 22 31 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
1915 SLN 39 91 0 1 8 0 0 0 0 0
1927 PIT 40 122 0 3 20 0 0 0 0 0
1919 PHI 21 57 0 4 6 2 0 0 0 0
1916 SLN 51 98 0 3 22 0 0 0 0 0
1928 PIT 4 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1917 SLN 43 97 0 7 10 0 0 0 0 0
1929 PIT 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1918 SLN 31 59 0 2 10 0 0 0 0 0
1922 PHI 33 93 0 5 31 1 0 0 0 0
1923 PIT 31 93 0 3 31 0 0 0 0 0
1920 PHI 39 87 0 2 16 0 0 0 0 0
1924 PIT 36 84 0 2 23 0 0 0 0 0
1921 PHI 28 70 0 4 23 0 0 0 0 0
1925 PIT 35 110 0 5 23 1 0 0 0 0
1923 PHI 8 10 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
498 1117 80 201 75 21 10 5 272 34 6 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 186 351 17 42 14 6 3 0 0 120 11 0
PIT 183 475 39 95 37 7 7 1 0 0 78 15 3
PHI 129 291 24 64 24 8 0 4 0 1 74 8 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lee Meadows

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles