TheBaseballPage.com

Lee Meadows

Lee Meadows

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Specs
Born:
July 12, 1894
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1915 with SLN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1915 SLN NL P 39 0 3 53 3 2 .949 0 1.440
1916 SLN NL P 51 0 6 83 6 2 .937 0 1.750
1917 SLN NL P 43 0 4 66 4 0 .946 0 1.630
1918 SLN NL P 30 0 6 41 4 4 .922 0 1.570
1919 SLN NL P 22 0 2 40 1 0 .977 0 1.910
1919 PHI NL P 18 0 5 41 7 0 .868 0 2.560
1920 PHI NL P 35 0 10 70 7 1 .920 0 2.290
1921 PHI NL P 28 0 9 69 6 6 .929 0 2.790
1922 PHI NL P 33 0 8 71 1 2 .988 0 2.390
1923 PHI NL P 8 0 1 5 0 1 1.00 0 .750
1923 PIT NL P 31 0 7 59 1 6 .985 0 2.130
1924 PIT NL P 36 0 3 55 4 0 .935 0 1.610
1925 PIT NL P 35 0 6 62 0 4 1.00 0 1.940
1926 PIT NL P 36 0 9 69 3 6 .963 0 2.170
1927 PIT NL P 40 0 5 64 5 5 .932 0 1.730
1928 PIT NL P 4 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 0 .500
1929 PIT NL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lee Meadows

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles