TheBaseballPage.com

Heinie Meine

Heinie Meine

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Count Of Luxemburg
Born:
May 1, 1896
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-16-1922 with SLA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1922 SLA 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1929 PIT 22 39 6 4 1 1 0 5 2 1 .103 .154 .179 .333
1930 PIT 20 41 3 5 2 0 0 1 2 11 .122 .171 .171 .341
1931 PIT 36 96 3 14 3 0 0 1 5 23 .146 .198 .177 .375
1932 PIT 28 61 3 10 1 0 0 4 0 9 .164 .164 .180 .344
1933 PIT 32 75 5 13 1 0 0 4 1 12 .173 .187 .187 .373
1934 PIT 26 28 1 3 1 0 0 2 3 4 .107 .214 .143 .357
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1922 SLA 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1929 PIT 22 44 0 3 7 0 0 0 0 0
1930 PIT 20 45 0 2 7 0 0 0 0 0
1931 PIT 36 108 0 7 17 0 0 0 0 0
1932 PIT 28 66 0 5 11 0 0 0 0 0
1934 PIT 26 33 0 2 4 0 0 1 0 0
1933 PIT 32 82 0 6 14 0 0 4 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
165 341 21 49 17 9 1 0 60 13 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PIT 164 340 21 49 17 9 1 0 0 60 13 0
SLA 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

July 13

  • 1991

    On July 13, 1991, four Baltimore Orioles pitchers combine to ...

  • 1982

    On July 13, 1982, the first All-Star Game outside of the Uni ...

  • 1973

    On July 13, 1973, Bobby Murcer of the New York Yankees hits ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Heinie Meine, Pittsburgh Pirates, St. Louis Browns, The Pittsburgh Pirates Encyclopedia

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles