TheBaseballPage.com

Ski Melillo

Ski Melillo

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Spinach
Born:
August 4, 1899
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1926 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Ski Melillo
Share |