TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Melton

Bill Melton

Position(s):
3B, LF, OF, RF, DH, 1B
Nicknames:
Beltin' Bill
Born:
July 7, 1945
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1968 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Bill Melton
Share |