TheBaseballPage.com

Cliff Melton

Cliff Melton

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Mickey Mouse, Mountain Music
Born:
January 3, 1912
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 5"
Weight:
203 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1937 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Cliff Melton
Share |