TheBaseballPage.com

Mario Mendoza

Mario Mendoza

Position(s):
SS, 3B, 2B, P
Nicknames:
Manos de Seda
Born:
December 26, 1950
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-1974 with PIT
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1974 NL PIT NLCS 0 3 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PIT 1974 NLCS 3 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

April 01

  • 1996

    On April 1, 1996, longtime umpire John McSherry collapses an ...

  • 1987

    On April 1, 1987, the Pittsburgh Pirates trade All-Star catc ...

  • 1982

    On April 1, 1982, the New York Mets trade popular center fie ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2000 Hall of Fame, Mario Mendoza, Mendoza Line, Pittsburgh Pirates, Seattle Mariners, Texas Rangers

Comments

  • srisuherman08 said: https://www.thebaseballpage.com is cool I been very encouraged to find this website. I desired to thanks with this special study. ( slimming capsule )I certainly savored every the idea and cara mengecilkan perut I've you bookmarked to look in new things you write. thank you very much you write is good. 8:33PM 01/21/15
  • srisuherman08 said: https://www.thebaseballpage.com is cool I been very encouraged to find this website. I desired to thanks with this special study. ( slimming capsule )I certainly savored every the idea and cara mengecilkan perut I've you bookmarked to look in new things you write. thank you very much you write is good. 8:33PM 01/21/15
  • srisuherman08 said: https://www.thebaseballpage.com is cool I been very encouraged to find this website. I desired to thanks with this special study. ( slimming capsule )I certainly savored every the idea and cara mengecilkan perut I've you bookmarked to look in new things you write. thank you very much you write is good. 8:33PM 01/21/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles