TheBaseballPage.com

Lloyd Merriman

Lloyd Merriman

Position(s):
OF, LF, RF, CF
Nicknames:
Citation
Born:
August 2, 1924
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1949 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Lloyd Merriman
Share |