TheBaseballPage.com

Sam Mertes

Sam Mertes

Position(s):
2B, OF, SS, 1B, 3B, C, P
Nicknames:
Sandow
Born:
August 6, 1872
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-30-1896 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Sam Mertes
Share |