TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Mesa

Jose Mesa

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Joe Table
Born:
May 22, 1966
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1987 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
1995 RR
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1997 AL CLE WS 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 NL PHI NLDS2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
CLE 1997 WS 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 2007 NLDS2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 03

  • 2010

    A few days before he is expected to become the first overall ...

  • 2003

    Sammy Sosa is ejected in the first inning of& ...

  • 1995

    Pedro Martinez of the Montreal Expos pitches nine perfect in ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jose Mesa

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles