TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Mesa

Jose Mesa

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Joe Table
Born:
May 22, 1966
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1987 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
1995 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1990 BAL 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 CLE 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 DET 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 BAL 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 CLE 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 CLE 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 BAL 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 CLE 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 CLE 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 PHI 74 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 SFN 32 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1991 BAL 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 PHI 61 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 CLE 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 PHI 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 SEA 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 PIT 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 SEA 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 PIT 55 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1997 CLE 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 PHI 71 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 COL 79 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1987 BAL 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 BAL 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 BAL 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 BAL 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 CLE 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 CLE 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 CLE 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 CLE 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 CLE 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 CLE 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 CLE 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 SFN 32 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 SEA 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 SEA 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 PHI 71 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 PHI 74 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 PHI 61 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 PIT 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 PIT 55 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 COL 79 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 DET 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 PHI 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1023 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
DET 16
PIT 125 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
SFN 32 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
PHI 246 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLE 341 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COL 79 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SEA 134 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BAL 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 17

  • 1998

    On September 17, 1998, Chet Hoff, who pitched to Ty Cobb and ...

  • 1996

    On September 17, 1996, Hideo Nomo of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

  • 1984

    On September 17, 1984, Reggie Jackson of the California Ange ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jose Mesa

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles