TheBaseballPage.com

Hensley Meulens

Hensley Meulens

Position(s):
3B, LF, OF, 1B, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Bam-Bam
Born:
June 23, 1967
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-23-1989 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Hensley Meulens
Share |