TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Meusel

Bob Meusel

Position(s):
1B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Long Bob
Born:
July 19, 1896
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1920 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Bob Meusel
Share |