TheBaseballPage.com

Gene Michael

Gene Michael

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, P
Nicknames:
Stick
Born:
June 2, 1938
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
183 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-15-1966 with PIT

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 04

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Yankee third baseman Alex Rodriguez hit h ...

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Barry Bonds hit his 755th homer to tie Ha ...

  • 2000

    On August 4, 2000, Dave Martinez becomes the ninth major lea ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gene Michael

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles