TheBaseballPage.com

Gene Michael

Gene Michael

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, P
Nicknames:
Stick
Born:
June 2, 1938
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
183 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-15-1966 with PIT

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 15

  • 1985

    On September 15, 1985, the New York Yankees acquire pitcher ...

  • 1979

    On September 15, 1979, Bob Watson of the Boston Red Sox beco ...

  • 1969

    Steve Carlton of the St. Louis Cardinals sets a major league ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gene Michael

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles