TheBaseballPage.com

Gene Michael

Gene Michael

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, P
Nicknames:
Stick
Born:
June 2, 1938
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
183 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-15-1966 with PIT

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 20

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, Jim Edmonds hits a two-run walk-off hom ...

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, the Red Sox complete an improbable and ...

  • 1990

    On October 20, 1990, the Cincinnati Reds complete a stunning ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gene Michael

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles