TheBaseballPage.com

Gene Michael

Gene Michael

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, P
Nicknames:
Stick
Born:
June 2, 1938
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
183 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-15-1966 with PIT

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 29

  • 1990

    On May 29, 1990, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s becom ...

  • 1976

    On May 29, 1976, Houston Astros pitcher Joe Niekro hits the ...

  • 1972

    On May 29, 1972, former major leaguer Morris “Moe” Berg ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gene Michael

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles