TheBaseballPage.com

Gene Michael

Gene Michael

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, P
Nicknames:
Stick
Born:
June 2, 1938
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
183 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-15-1966 with PIT
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1968 NYA 1 0 0 0 3 0 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1968 NYA 1 0 0 0 1 0 0.35
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
1 0 0 3 3 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 22

  • 1989

    On August 22, 1989, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers becomes ...

  • 1978

    On August 22, 1978, Ron LeFlore of the Detroit Tigers establ ...

  • 1974

    On August 22, 1974, minor league outfielder Alfredo Edmead o ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gene Michael

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles