TheBaseballPage.com

Ezra Midkiff

Ezra Midkiff

Position(s):
3B, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Salt Rock
Born:
November 13, 1882
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-05-1909 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Ezra Midkiff
Share |